Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-016-02-016
Realkey 8239
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LARA ISELA V
Owner Address 759 BEAVERDALE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.85175211
Longitude -84.91328555
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PL7&40T53 ENGLAND
Total Acres 1.29
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 102
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 759
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name BEAVERDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 123907
Current 141603
Land 22575
Residential Improvement 119028
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 69766
2022 54411
2021 54411
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LARA ISELA V
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-016-02-016
Bill 221739
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7073728
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 141603
Assessed Value 56641
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL7&40T53 ENGLAND
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1009.29
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1009.29
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 4:12:51 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 119028
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 768
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0