Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-016-02-025
Realkey 8245
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name THOMPSON PEGGY J
Owner Address 4255 COUNTRY WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.85235464
Longitude -84.91519915
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood IMFG L
Legal Description PT1&2 ENGLAND
Total Acres 7.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 102
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1998
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name JAMES
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 2776331
Current 2655640
Land 362500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 2293140
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1613434
2022 999845
2021 999845
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient THOMPSON PEGGY J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-016-02-025
Bill 237605
Exemption Type
Account No. 7083648
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 2655640
Assessed Value 1062256
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT1&2 ENGLAND
Sale Date
Taxes Due 23386.63
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 23386.63
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 2:24:04 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Mfg Light
Used As *Industrial Mfg Light
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 1123834
Section Value 1123834
Total Improvement Value 2293140
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 18
Year Built 1988
Effective Year Built
Section Area 36750
Total Building Area 74450
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0