Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-016-02-031
Realkey 8250
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SHUTTERS CHRIS & BIRDWELL MARCELINA
Owner Address 1991 JAMES CT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8533865
Longitude -84.91523343
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PTR1&2 ENGLAND
Total Acres 0.82
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 102
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1991
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name JAMES
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 184455
Current 192574
Land 14350
Residential Improvement 178224
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 118914
2022 80143
2021 80143
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SHUTTERS CHRIS & BIRDWELL MARCELINA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-016-02-031
Bill 234542
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7067955
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 192574
Assessed Value 77030
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTR1&2 ENGLAND
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1488.58
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1488.58
Taxes Paid Date 11/29/2025 3:39:54 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 178224
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1500
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile