Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-017-28-000
Realkey 8311
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DUCKETT ROY H
Owner Address 114 STATTON WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8540395
Longitude -84.9092932
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .48A LL17 12
Total Acres 0.48
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 127
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 159
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STATTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 13876
Current 21594
Land 14694
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 6900
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 12368
2022 11510
2021 11510
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DUCKETT ROY H
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-017-28-000
Bill 211262
Exemption Type
Account No. 13639
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 21594
Assessed Value 8638
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .48A LL17 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 190.18
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 190.18
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 4:05:32 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description CARPORT
Value 400
Year Built 2005
Calculated Area 280
Length 14
Width 20
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description DETACHED GARAGE
Value 6500
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 1352
Length 26
Width 52
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
  This parcel does not have any sales to display