Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-018-14-000
Realkey 8332
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MORGAN JOSEPH D & MARILYN
Owner Address 2073 LAKE FRANCIS RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.85236426
Longitude -84.8953147
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TR9&10 KEITH JOYCE ETAL
Total Acres 12.57
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 127
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MCCAMISH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 168363
Current 286486
Land 284486
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 2000
Conservation Use Value 11530
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 107735
2022 91128
2021 91128
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2024
Tax Bill Recipient MORGAN JOSEPH D & MARILYN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-018-14-000
Bill 226080
Exemption Type
Account No. 7079692
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 286486
Assessed Value 114594
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR9&10 KEITH JOYCE ETAL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 119.16
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 119.16
Taxes Paid Date 12/4/2025 1:43:00 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 2000
Year Built 2000
Calculated Area 900
Length 30
Width 30
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee MORGAN JOSEPH D & MARILYN
Grantor CALLAWAY FARRON J & RENEE
Sale Price 96000
Sale Date 6/9/2016
Deed Book/Page 6349 84
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Reason MULTI ECONOMIC UNITS
State N