Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-020-02-004
Realkey 8357
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DAVIS THATCHER & NATHAN
Owner Address 1961 DAWNVILLE BEAVERDALE RD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.84549643
Longitude -84.88993997
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PTTR4 MRS A R RENFROE
Total Acres 1.33
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 127
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1961
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name DAWNVILLE BEAVERDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 148053
Current 159420
Land 10474
Residential Improvement 148946
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 102249
2022 70654
2021 70654
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BLALOCK ALLISON D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-020-02-004
Bill 203692
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104689
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 159420
Assessed Value 63768
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTTR4 MRS A R RENFROE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1403.93
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1403.93
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:27 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 148946
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1975
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1344
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2