Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-026-01-014
Realkey 8401
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LYNX METALS & RESOURCES INC
Owner Address 1000 WHIPPLE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City UNION CITY
Owner State CA
Owner Zip 94587
Latitude 34.84195755
Longitude -84.94129342
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood IMFG L
Legal Description L149T158 & 173T182 FELKER ACRES
Total Acres 1.15
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 102
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2015
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 119
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name MARESCA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1262173
Current 1201939
Land 57500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1144439
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 819383
2022 496392
2021 496392
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LYNX METALS & RESOURCES INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-026-01-014
Bill 223138
Exemption Type
Account No. 7073285
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1201939
Assessed Value 480775
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L149T158 & 173T182 FELKER ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 10584.75
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 10584.75
Taxes Paid Date 12/10/2025 3:37:36 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Mfg Light
Used As *Industrial Mfg Light
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 657398
Section Value 657398
Total Improvement Value 1144439
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 14
Year Built 1966
Effective Year Built
Section Area 20500
Total Building Area 40450
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0