Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-026-01-018
Realkey 8404
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HERNANDEZ MARIA LETICIA & JUAN CARLOS
Owner Address 404 COBB DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHATSWORTH
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30705
Latitude 34.84189333
Longitude -84.93892514
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description 0.41A LL026-12 (E-396)
Total Acres 0.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 102
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2015
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 175
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name MARESCA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 242324
Current 239685
Land 6248
Residential Improvement 233437
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 169045
2022 116512
2021 116512
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HERNANDEZ MARIA LETICIA & JUAN CARLOS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-026-01-018
Bill 217636
Exemption Type
Account No. 7076752
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 239685
Assessed Value 95874
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.41A LL026-12 (E-396)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2110.76
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2110.76
Taxes Paid Date 12/11/2025 11:11:30 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 233437
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2010
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: added 08 override added using income approach
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 9
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall