Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-026-01-019
Realkey 8405
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PONCE MARIA D
Owner Address 115 MARESCA DRIVE NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.84196371
Longitude -84.94196564
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .74A FELKER ACRES
Total Acres 0.74
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2016
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2018
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 115
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name MARESCA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 271035
Current 262685
Land 7140
Residential Improvement 255545
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 154968
2022 118488
2021 118488
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PONCE MARIA D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-026-01-019
Bill 230044
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7070305
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 262685
Assessed Value 105074
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .74A FELKER ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2131.74
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2131.74
Taxes Paid Date 12/1/2025 1:16:53 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 255545
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1964
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2542
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: ADDED ECONOMIC OBSOLENCE FACTOR BASED ON LOCATION
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall