Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-026-12-000
Realkey 8424
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BOYCE JACOB & DYER EMMA
Owner Address 160 LAKEWOOD DRIVE NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.84812773
Longitude -84.94256882
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .58A CLEVELAND HWY
Total Acres 0.58
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 102
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3052
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEVELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 266833
Current 245032
Land 116000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 129032
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 115160
2022 115160
2021 115160
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BIG BLUE INVESTMENTS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-026-12-000
Bill 203463
Exemption Type
Account No. 7109037
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 245032
Assessed Value 98013
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .58A CLEVELAND HWY
Sale Date 12/19/2024
Taxes Due 2157.86
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2157.86
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 4:22:32 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Single Family Residence
Used As *Single Family Residence
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.3
Structure value 45279
Section Value 45279
Total Improvement Value 129032
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1969
Effective Year Built
Section Area 1200
Total Building Area 2352
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 1
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 2
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Barber/Beauty Shops
Used As *Barber/Beauty Shops
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 83753
Section Value 83753
Total Improvement Value 129032
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1999
Effective Year Built 1999
Section Area 1152
Total Building Area 2352
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
 This parcel does not have any accessories to display
 Sales Information
Grantee BOYCE JACOB AND DYER EMMA
Grantor BIG BLUE INVESTMENTS LLC
Sale Price 240000
Sale Date 5/28/2025
Deed Book/Page 7114 540
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason FAIR MARKET IMPROVED SALE
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2025-001325
Comments WITH SURVIVORSHIP
Grantee BIG BLUE INVESTMENTS LLC
Grantor KING WAYNE
Sale Price 148900
Sale Date 12/19/2024
Deed Book/Page 7087 596
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason FAIR MARKET IMPROVED SALE
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2024-003367
Comments