Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-028-10-012
Realkey 8504
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name UPSHAW MARIAN & AUSTIN RANDALL
Owner Address 423 CHEROKEE WAY NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.84381461
Longitude -84.96111396
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BG
Legal Description L25 BONNIE GROVE
Total Acres 0.77
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 77
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 423
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name CHEROKEE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 226869
Current 245544
Land 32000
Residential Improvement 213544
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 155462
2022 122778
2021 122778
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient UPSHAW MARIAN & AUSTIN RANDALL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-028-10-012
Bill 238562
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7079768
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 245544
Assessed Value 98218
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L25 BONNIE GROVE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 213544
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1257
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2