Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-028-10-019
Realkey 8511
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MILLER TYLER
Owner Address 1690 VANN WAY NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.84440485
Longitude -84.96132538
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BG
Legal Description L4 BONNIE GROVE
Total Acres 0.55
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1690
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VANN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 174594
Current 193650
Land 32000
Residential Improvement 161650
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 120608
2022 96551
2021 96551
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MILLER TYLER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-028-10-019
Bill 225381
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7083074
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 193650
Assessed Value 77460
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L4 BONNIE GROVE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1463.33
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1463.33
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:28 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 161650
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 950
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5