Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-028-10-049
Realkey 8541
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROSAS ARTURO
Owner Address 601 NW CHEROKEE TRL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.84623132
Longitude -84.9655828
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BG
Legal Description L80 BONNIE GROVE
Total Acres 0.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 601
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name CHEROKEE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 219418
Current 231263
Land 32000
Residential Improvement 199263
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 155856
2022 121405
2021 121405
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ROSAS ARTURO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-028-10-049
Bill 232833
Exemption Type
Account No. 7095204
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 231263
Assessed Value 92505
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L80 BONNIE GROVE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2036.59
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2036.59
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:28 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 199263
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1972
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1430
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3