Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-028-10-053
Realkey 8545
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BUERKLE PAUL A & JUNE
Owner Address 603 CHEROKEE TRAIL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.84659028
Longitude -84.96563562
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BG
Legal Description L87 BONNIE GROVE
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 603
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHEROKEE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 261114
Current 259065
Land 32000
Residential Improvement 227065
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 187890
2022 152098
2021 152098
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BUERKLE PAUL A & JUNE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-028-10-053
Bill 205236
Exemption Type
Account No. 7082727
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 259065
Assessed Value 103626
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L87 BONNIE GROVE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2281.43
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2281.43
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:28 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 227065
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1973
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1813
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile