Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-028-10-056
Realkey
8548
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
ADDISON DENNIS L & STEPHANIE A
Owner Address
1691 ROSS TRL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.84538813
Longitude
-84.96468745
Legal Description
L71 BONNIE GROVE
Total Acres
0.42
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1691
Previous
204326
Current
215597
Land
32000
Residential Improvement
183597
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
143629
2022
109761
2021
109761
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
ADDISON DENNIS L & STEPHANIE A
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-028-10-056
Bill
200539
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
13892
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
215597
Assessed Value
86239
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L71 BONNIE GROVE
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1681.31
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1681.31
Taxes Paid Date
12/8/2025 12:00:44 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
183597
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1973
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1430
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
2