Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-028-10-103
Realkey 8594
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PIMENTAL URBANO & ELVA R
Owner Address 595 DEER TR NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.84871039
Longitude -84.968534
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BG
Legal Description LT 112 BONNIE GROVE 5
Total Acres 0.58
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 595
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name DEER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 216934
Current 222093
Land 32000
Residential Improvement 190093
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 153372
2022 118768
2021 118768
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PIMENTAL URBANO & ELVA R
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-028-10-103
Bill 229699
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 13941
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 222093
Assessed Value 88837
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 112 BONNIE GROVE 5
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1757.91
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1757.91
Taxes Paid Date 12/4/2025 9:48:33 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 190093
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1984
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1560
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet