Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-028-10-108
Realkey 8599
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GSH INVESTMENTS LLC
Owner Address PO BOX 654
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.84448712
Longitude -84.96217689
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description L50&51 BONNIE GROVE #1
Total Acres 1.01
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2020
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1685
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VANN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 844814
Current 873772
Land 19784
Residential Improvement 853988
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 363434
2022 272798
2021 272798
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GSH INVESTMENTS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-028-10-108
Bill 215556
Exemption Type
Account No. 7077048
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 873772
Assessed Value 349510
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L50&51 BONNIE GROVE #1
Sale Date
Taxes Due 7694.81
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 7694.81
Taxes Paid Date 2/23/2026 2:18:55 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 213497
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 1982
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1586
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 1687 VANN WAY
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3