Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-028-11-005
Realkey
8620
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
CAYLOR DOUGLAS RONALD
Owner Address
392 CHEROKEE TRL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.84535554
Longitude
-84.95755898
Legal Description
PTL 5&6 STINNETT
Total Acres
0.36
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2003
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
393
Previous
10500
Current
10990
Land
10500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
490
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
10500
2022
10500
2021
10500
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
CAYLOR DOUGLAS RONALD
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-028-11-005
Bill
206643
Exemption Type
Account No.
13959
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
10990
Assessed Value
4396
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
PTL 5&6 STINNETT
Sale Date
Taxes Due
96.78
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
96.78
Taxes Paid Date
1/22/2026 9:35:09 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
Accessory Information
Description
STORAGE
Value
490
Year Built
2024
Calculated Area
80
Length
8
Width
10
Sale Price
7500
Sale Date
2/1/1995
Deed Book/Page
2592 7
N
PT-61
Comments