Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-028-13-006
Realkey
8628
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
CAYLOR D RONALD & VIOLET A
Owner Address
392 CHEROKEE TR NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.8459188
Longitude
-84.95744695
Legal Description
L8 WOODLAWN EST
Total Acres
0.63
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2004
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2017
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
392
Previous
222198
Current
230414
Land
36500
Residential Improvement
193914
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
156455
2022
127351
2021
127351
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
CAYLOR D RONALD & VIOLET A
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-028-13-006
Bill
206642
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
13966
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
230414
Assessed Value
92166
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L8 WOODLAWN EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due
0
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
193914
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1974
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1476
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
2