Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-028-13-022
Realkey 8643
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GARCIA CARMEN H
Owner Address 504 SYCAMORE DRIVE NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.84646893
Longitude -84.95592204
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WOOD
Legal Description LT22 WOODLAWN EST
Total Acres 0.55
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 504
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SYCAMORE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 256970
Current 244360
Land 36500
Residential Improvement 207860
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 200233
2022 163447
2021 163447
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GARCIA CARMEN H
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-028-13-022
Bill 213635
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7048191
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 244360
Assessed Value 97744
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT22 WOODLAWN EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1970.36
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1970.36
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:28 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 207860
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1979
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1848
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile