Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-028-13-051
Realkey 8672
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FRAIRE GUSTAVO & RODRIGUEZ MARIA G
Owner Address 1023 LAURA DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.84824519
Longitude -84.95487574
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WOOD
Legal Description L53 WOODLAWN EST III
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1023
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAURA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 242450
Current 246080
Land 36500
Residential Improvement 209580
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 180336
2022 158552
2021 158552
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient FRAIRE GUSTAVO & RODRIGUEZ MARIA G
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-028-13-051
Bill 213142
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7031979
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 246080
Assessed Value 98432
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L53 WOODLAWN EST III
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1950.95
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1950.95
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 3:10:31 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 209580
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1987
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1610
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile