Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-028-13-087
Realkey 8707
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MEZA JOSA JESUS
Owner Address 1049 LAURA DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.85247005
Longitude -84.95491229
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WOOD
Legal Description L86 WOODLAWN EST 4
Total Acres 0.48
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1049
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAURA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 248754
Current 240682
Land 36500
Residential Improvement 204182
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 191380
2022 173074
2021 173074
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MEZA JOSA JESUS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-028-13-087
Bill 225122
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7066844
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 240682
Assessed Value 96273
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L86 WOODLAWN EST 4
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1920.39
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1920.39
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:29 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 204182
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1578
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5