Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-028-13-096
Realkey 8716
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LASALLE SANDRA A & MARTIN T
Owner Address 138 RALSTON CT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.85228043
Longitude -84.95705855
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WOOD
Legal Description L95 + LOT WOODLAWN EST 4
Total Acres 1.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 77
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 138
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RALSTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 262510
Current 288060
Land 62050
Residential Improvement 226010
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 207735
2022 186343
2021 186343
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LASALLE SANDRA A & MARTIN T
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-028-13-096
Bill 221788
Exemption Type
Account No. 7107733
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 288060
Assessed Value 115224
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L95 + LOT WOODLAWN EST 4
Sale Date 9/13/2024
Taxes Due 2536.77
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2536.77
Taxes Paid Date 12/23/2025 1:49:32 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 226010
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1762
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall