Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-028-13-103
Realkey 8723
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name OREJEL JOSE & MARIA E
Owner Address 132 BETHANY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.85307931
Longitude -84.9552992
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WOOD
Legal Description L102 WOODLAWN EST 4
Total Acres 0.47
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2019
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 132
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BETHANY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 254104
Current 262701
Land 36500
Residential Improvement 226201
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 172955
2022 155704
2021 155704
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient OREJEL JOSE & MARIA E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-028-13-103
Bill 227561
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7039233
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 262701
Assessed Value 105080
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L102 WOODLAWN EST 4
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2104.6
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2104.6
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 9:06:21 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 226201
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1988
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1510
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 08/01/2019-ORIGINAL ROOF IS LEAKING, ORIGINAL HVAC
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip