Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-028-13-120
Realkey 8740
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LANDERS DENISE M & KENNETH W
Owner Address 499 DALTON COURT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.85520899
Longitude -84.95601625
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WOOD
Legal Description LT 119 WOODLAWN EST 5
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision Woodlawn Estates
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 499
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DALTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 319251
Current 316958
Land 36500
Residential Improvement 280458
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 235638
2022 207586
2021 207586
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient LANDERS DENISE M & KENNETH W
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-028-13-120
Bill 221604
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7096944
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 316958
Assessed Value 126783
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 119 WOODLAWN EST 5
Sale Date
Taxes Due 589.66
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 589.66
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 1:13:04 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 280458
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1990
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2200
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood