Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-028-13-121
Realkey 8741
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RICH CHRISTY B & JEREMIAH
Owner Address 390 BETHANY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.855204
Longitude -84.95647813
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WOOD
Legal Description LT 120 WOODLAWN EST 5
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision Woodlawn Estates
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 390
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BETHANY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 251047
Current 236921
Land 36500
Residential Improvement 200421
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 180321
2022 154271
2021 154271
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ALLEN CHRISTY B
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-028-13-121
Bill 200934
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7065023
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 236921
Assessed Value 94768
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 120 WOODLAWN EST 5
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1904.84
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1904.84
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:29 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 200421
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1990
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1820
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood