Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-028-13-123
Realkey 8743
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JACKSON CHARLES E JR
Owner Address 409 BETHANY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.85601503
Longitude -84.95683231
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WOOD
Legal Description LT 122 WOODLAWN EST 5
Total Acres 0.83
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 409
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BETHANY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 338547
Current 379049
Land 36500
Residential Improvement 342549
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 249258
2022 198958
2021 198958
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient JACKSON CHARLES E JR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-028-13-123
Bill 219400
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7064798
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 379049
Assessed Value 151620
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 122 WOODLAWN EST 5
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2892.13
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2892.13
Taxes Paid Date 3/2/2026 11:17:41 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 342549
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1990
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2112
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: New siding and windows since last update, full sol
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip