Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-028-13-135
Realkey 8755
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WAGNER DAVID A & C JILL
Owner Address 516 KEVIN WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.85358542
Longitude -84.95506025
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WOOD
Legal Description LT 134 WOODLAWN EST 5
Total Acres 0.79
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 516
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KEVIN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 281614
Current 279895
Land 36500
Residential Improvement 243395
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 224584
2022 208111
2021 208111
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WAGNER DAVID A & C JILL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-028-13-135
Bill 239274
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 15746
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 279895
Assessed Value 111958
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 134 WOODLAWN EST 5
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2283.3
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2283.3
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:29 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 243395
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1723
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile