Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-028-15-000
Realkey 8767
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GORDON FRANK C
Owner Address 906 SIERRA PLACE
Owner Address 2 UNIT 28
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.84331421
Longitude -84.95837783
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 3.5A LL28 12
Total Acres 3.5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STINNETT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 35078
Current 42233
Land 41410
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 823
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 26978
2022 23688
2021 23688
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GORDON FRANK C
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-028-15-000
Bill 214795
Exemption Type
Account No. 7080435
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 42233
Assessed Value 16893
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 3.5A LL28 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 371.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 371.92
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 12:39:37 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 823
Year Built 2023
Calculated Area 120
Length 10
Width 12
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee GORDON FRANK C
Grantor GORDON VERNON & NORMA
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 12/30/2016
Deed Book/Page 6451 29
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Reason SALE BETWEEN RELATIVES OR CORP AFFILIATES
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2017-000000