Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-028-22-000
Realkey 8774
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GORDON FRANK C
Owner Address 906 SIERRA PLACE
Owner Address 2 UNIT 28
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.84265479
Longitude -84.95717628
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .58A LL28 12
Total Acres 0.58
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1674
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name STINNETT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 7868
Current 9407
Land 8903
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 504
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 6447
2022 5722
2021 5722
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GORDON FRANK C
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-028-22-000
Bill 214796
Exemption Type
Account No. 7080435
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 9407
Assessed Value 3763
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .58A LL28 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 82.85
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 82.85
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 12:39:37 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 504
Year Built 1972
Calculated Area 720
Length 12
Width 60
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
 Sales Information
Grantee GORDON FRANK C
Grantor GORDON VERNON & NORMA
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 12/30/2016
Deed Book/Page 6451 29
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Reason SALE BETWEEN RELATIVES OR CORP AFFILIATES
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2017-000000
Comments SALE INCLUDES 12-028-11-001, 12-028-11-003, 12-029