Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-028-27-000
Realkey
8779
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
BURRELL PHILLIP & KAREN R
Owner Address
351 CHEROKEE TR NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.84524118
Longitude
-84.95456469
Legal Description
LT 5 SARAH KATHLEEN WISEMAN
Total Acres
0.39
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
351
Previous
158354
Current
167653
Land
8963
Residential Improvement
158690
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
104360
2022
75081
2021
75081
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
BURRELL PHILLIP & KAREN R
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-028-27-000
Bill
205457
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
7048091
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
167653
Assessed Value
67061
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT 5 SARAH KATHLEEN WISEMAN
Sale Date
Taxes Due
0
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
158690
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1940
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1508
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0