Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-029-01-005
Realkey 8782
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name THOMAS JAMES WESTON AND RHONDA MICHELLE
Owner Address 638 W BROADACRE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.84669048
Longitude -84.95884749
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood USDA
Legal Description PTR17 US DEPT AGR & MH
Total Acres 1.05
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 638
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name W BROADACRE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 74861
Current 82925
Land 20522
Residential Improvement 62403
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 69725
2022 69650
2021 69650
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient THOMAS JAMES WESTON AND RHONDA MICHELLE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-029-01-005
Bill 237412
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7091988
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 82925
Assessed Value 33170
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTR17 US DEPT AGR & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 523.12
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 523.12
Taxes Paid Date 12/4/2025 11:25:03 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 62403
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 2018
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: SERIAL# CWP038154TNAB 2018 CLAYTON TRU 28X68
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Other
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction