Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-029-01-061
Realkey 8817
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PARKS DWAYNE & NANCY
Owner Address 144 CHURCHILL WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.83724573
Longitude -84.97114571
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood USDA
Legal Description 1.57A US DEPT AGR
Total Acres 1.57
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 298
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHURCHILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 148472
Current 164852
Land 29805
Residential Improvement 135047
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 83963
2022 67653
2021 67653
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PARKS DWAYNE & NANCY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-029-01-061
Bill 228374
Exemption Type
Account No. 14046
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 164852
Assessed Value 65941
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.57A US DEPT AGR
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1451.75
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1451.75
Taxes Paid Date 12/18/2025 3:00:45 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 135047
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1977
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1438
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3