Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-029-01-112
Realkey 8856
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FOSTER COLLEEN
Owner Address 425 WILLIAMS RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.84189233
Longitude -84.96461746
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood USDA
Legal Description PTR41 U S D A F S & MH
Total Acres 2.03
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2443
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FALCON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 37903
Current 49368
Land 37530
Residential Improvement 11838
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 28875
2022 27663
2021 27650
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient FOSTER COLLEEN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-029-01-112
Bill 212969
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 14102
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 49368
Assessed Value 19747
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTR41 U S D A F S & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 11838
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 2022
Observed Condition
Heated Area
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0