Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-029-01-116
Realkey
8860
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
DAVIS JOHN E
Owner Address
PO BOX 265
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30722
Latitude
34.84640298
Longitude
-84.97394477
Legal Description
PT TR 51 USDAF 51
Total Acres
2.5
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2008
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2019
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
469
Previous
28696
Current
28696
Land
24148
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
4548
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
20000
2022
19625
2021
19625
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
DAVIS JOHN E
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-029-01-116
Bill
210174
Exemption Type
Account No.
23536
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
28696
Assessed Value
11478
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
PT TR 51 USDAF 51
Sale Date
Taxes Due
252.7
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
252.7
Taxes Paid Date
1/21/2026 11:56:58 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
Accessory Information
Description
STORAGE
Value
620
Year Built
1990
Calculated Area
144
Length
12
Width
12
Class
Residential
Strata
Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description
STORAGE
Value
3928
Year Built
2020
Calculated Area
240
Length
12
Width
20
Sale Price
400000
Sale Date
3/14/2002
Deed Book/Page
3650 006
Deed Link
Click Here
Class
Residential