Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-029-02-004
Realkey 8897
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DESJARIAIS GILBERT & CAROLYN
Owner Address 601 RAMBLEWOOD PLACE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.84873245
Longitude -84.96455294
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood RAMWD
Legal Description L20 RAMBLEWOOD
Total Acres 0.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 601
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RAMBLEWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 260654
Current 244750
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 218750
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 165142
2022 125133
2021 125133
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient DESJARIAIS GILBERT & CAROLYN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-029-02-004
Bill 210641
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7033453
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 244750
Assessed Value 97900
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L20 RAMBLEWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 218750
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1984
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1873
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3