Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-029-02-014
Realkey 8907
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name YOUNG JAKE CHADWICK
Owner Address 615 DEER TRAIL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.84932995
Longitude -84.96422352
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood RAMWD
Legal Description L8 RAMBLEWOOD
Total Acres 0.54
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 615
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name DEER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 197179
Current 210743
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 184743
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 125713
2022 95413
2021 95413
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient YOUNG MAGGIE WAKIM
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-029-02-014
Bill 241528
Exemption Type
Account No. 7044172
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 210743
Assessed Value 84297
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L8 RAMBLEWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1855.88
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1855.88
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 4:14:23 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 184743
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1986
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1340
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3