Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-029-02-021
Realkey 8914
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GERMAN DEBBIE M & JOE L
Owner Address 603 RAMBLEWOOD PLACE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.84836283
Longitude -84.96435204
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood RAMWD
Legal Description L21 RAMBLEWOOD
Total Acres 0.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 603
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RAMBLEWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 233860
Current 241168
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 215168
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 149248
2022 113177
2021 113177
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient GERMAN DEBBIE M & JOE L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-029-02-021
Bill 214221
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7031742
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 241168
Assessed Value 96467
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L21 RAMBLEWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 215168
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1988
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1536
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3