Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-029-02-025
Realkey
8918
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
PURGASON LORI ABERNATHY
Owner Address
624 DEER TRAIL NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.84783908
Longitude
-84.96381275
Legal Description
L15 RAMBLEWOOD
Total Acres
0.51
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2017
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2022
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2023
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
624
Previous
112710
Current
112710
Land
19259
Residential Improvement
93451
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
112710
2022
86373
2021
86373
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
HERNANDEZ JOSE A & ERIKA G
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-029-02-025
Bill
217580
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7027241
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
112710
Assessed Value
45084
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L15 RAMBLEWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due
811
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
811
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:27:30 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
93451
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1988
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1108
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3