Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-029-03-026
Realkey 8944
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CARVER DANIEL BRIAN & CLARA AMALIA RODRI
Owner Address 615 WIILIAMS RD NORTHWEST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.84236768
Longitude -84.96907781
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood NRDG
Legal Description LT 25 NORTH RIDGE SUB 2A
Total Acres 0.66
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 615
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name WILLIAMS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 282518
Current 288631
Land 46000
Residential Improvement 242631
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 187623
2022 141152
2021 141152
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CARVER DANIEL BRIAN & CLARA AMALIA RODRI
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-029-03-026
Bill 206443
Exemption Type
Account No. 7103308
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 288631
Assessed Value 115452
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 25 NORTH RIDGE SUB 2A
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2541.79
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2541.79
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:41 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 242631
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1596
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall