Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-029-04-019
Realkey
9001
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
ROLLINS JON & TRACY
Owner Address
2516 FALCON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.84046874
Longitude
-84.9677768
Legal Description
LT 19 FALCON CREST SUB
Total Acres
0.83
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
077
Subdivision
Falcon Crest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
2516
Previous
462571
Current
439645
Land
65000
Residential Improvement
374645
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
340153
2022
271040
2021
271040
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
ROLLINS JON & TRACY
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-029-04-019
Bill
232738
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
31285
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
439645
Assessed Value
175858
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT 19 FALCON CREST SUB
Sale Date
Taxes Due
3690.13
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
3690.13
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:27:30 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
374645
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2000
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
3346
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
5