Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-029-04-020
Realkey 9002
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MOODY BENJAMIN ARTHUR
Owner Address 2512 FALCON DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.84048914
Longitude -84.96737283
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood FAL
Legal Description LT 20 FALCON CREST SUB
Total Acres 0.64
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision Falcon Crest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2512
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FALCON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 487025
Current 473461
Land 65000
Residential Improvement 408461
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 312284
2022 250168
2021 250168
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MOODY BENJAMIN ARTHUR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-029-04-020
Bill 225745
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7104152
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 473461
Assessed Value 189384
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 20 FALCON CREST SUB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3967.41
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3967.41
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 2:44:06 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 408461
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3454
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 20% COMPLETE 01-01-01 100% COMPLETE 2002 R8
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip