Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-032-01-094
Realkey
9109
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
HEADRICK BRUCE A & DEBORAH L
Owner Address
2436 CROW VALLEY RD NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.84209684
Longitude
-84.99750845
Legal Description
PTR136 USDAFS
Total Acres
2.56
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
052
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2003
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
2436
Previous
298190
Current
333082
Land
79286
Residential Improvement
253796
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
221885
2022
179369
2021
179369
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
HEADRICK BRUCE A & DEBORAH L
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-032-01-094
Bill
217119
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
4382
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
333082
Assessed Value
133232
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
PTR136 USDAFS
Sale Date
Taxes Due
620.93
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
620.93
Taxes Paid Date
1/8/2026 9:39:40 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
253796
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1990
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1663
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
5