Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-035-07-000
Realkey 9134
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PURIC EMIR AND PEHLIVANOVIC-PURIC ADISA
Owner Address 3653 LAKE KATHERINE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.84743393
Longitude -85.02129029
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1 01A LL35 12
Total Acres 1.01
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3653
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAKE KATHERINE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 330897
Current 332080
Land 17806
Residential Improvement 314274
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 238434
2022 203252
2021 203252
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PURIC EMIR AND PEHLIVANOVIC-PURIC ADISA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-035-07-000
Bill 230473
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7094217
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 332080
Assessed Value 132832
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1 01A LL35 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2739.1
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2739.1
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:31 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 314274
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1951
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Brick/Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall