Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-036-12-007
Realkey 9161
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROCKETT DARLENE J
Owner Address 631 MOUNT VIEW DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.84554235
Longitude -85.02651305
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood ASH
Legal Description LT 7 ASHLAND HEIGHTS
Total Acres 0.61
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision Ashland Heights
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 631
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MOUNT VIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 254022
Current 267132
Land 32000
Residential Improvement 235132
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 180819
2022 129203
2021 129203
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient ROCKETT DARLENE J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-036-12-007
Bill 232329
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 28021
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 267132
Assessed Value 106853
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 7 ASHLAND HEIGHTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 119.35
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 119.35
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 9:55:20 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 235132
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1995
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1418
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood