Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-036-12-011
Realkey
9165
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
LAVELLE DANIEL N & SYDNEY L
Owner Address
645 MOUNT VIEW DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
TUNNEL HILL
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30755
Latitude
34.84467418
Longitude
-85.02372535
Legal Description
LT 11 ASHLAND HEIGHTS
Total Acres
0.78
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
028
Subdivision
Ashland Heights
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
645
Previous
253807
Current
266488
Land
32000
Residential Improvement
234488
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
179745
2022
128387
2021
128387
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
LAVELLE DANIEL N & SYDNEY L
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-036-12-011
Bill
221827
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7084530
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
266488
Assessed Value
106595
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT 11 ASHLAND HEIGHTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2125
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2125
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:27:31 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
234488
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1995
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1395
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
5