Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-036-12-012
Realkey 9166
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CAVENDER DANIEL L & KIMBERLY C
Owner Address 504 TERRACE LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.84532554
Longitude -85.02382729
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood ASH
Legal Description LT 12 ASHLAND HGTS 2B
Total Acres 0.77
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision Ashland Heights
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 504
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TERRACE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 279169
Current 283252
Land 32000
Residential Improvement 251252
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 197799
2022 140230
2021 140230
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CAVENDER DANIEL L & KIMBERLY C
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-036-12-012
Bill 206626
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 28024
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 283252
Assessed Value 113301
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 12 ASHLAND HGTS 2B
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2299.9
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2299.9
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:31 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 251252
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1995
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1622
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood