Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-036-12-017
Realkey 9171
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LLOYD CRAIG JAMES
Owner Address 501 TERRACE LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.84637232
Longitude -85.02435459
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood ASH
Legal Description LT 17 ASHLAND HGTS
Total Acres 0.63
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 28
Subdivision Ashland Heights
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 501
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TERRACE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 353534
Current 380281
Land 32000
Residential Improvement 348281
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 397683
2022 292754
2021 172083
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LLOYD CRAIG JAMES
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-036-12-017
Bill 222359
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7088765
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 380281
Assessed Value 152112
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 17 ASHLAND HGTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2669.52
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 2756.28
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 2756.28
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 348281
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1996
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1704
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: FIXED SKETCH
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood