Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-036-12-019
Realkey 9173
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BAKER JIMMIE R & DEANNA M
Owner Address 314 VIEWMONT DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.84698774
Longitude -85.02373294
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood ASH
Legal Description LT 19 ASHLAND HGTS
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision Ashland Heights
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 314
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VIEWMONT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 338489
Current 370298
Land 32000
Residential Improvement 338298
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 228748
2022 163098
2021 163098
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient BAKER JIMMIE R & DEANNA M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-036-12-019
Bill 202233
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 27231
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 370298
Assessed Value 148119
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 19 ASHLAND HGTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 958.47
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 958.47
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:31 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 338298
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1996
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1783
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood