Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-036-12-025
Realkey 9179
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BANISTER BROOKE
Owner Address 329 VIEWMONT DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.8485711
Longitude -85.02215959
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood ASH
Legal Description LT 25 ASHLAND HEIGHTS 3C
Total Acres 1.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision Ashland Heights
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 329
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VIEWMONT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 214642
Current 236230
Land 32000
Residential Improvement 204230
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 147763
2022 140000
2021 128618
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BANISTER BROOKE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-036-12-025
Bill 202388
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7098346
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 236230
Assessed Value 94492
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 25 ASHLAND HEIGHTS 3C
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1830.27
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1830.27
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:31 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 204230
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 964
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Basement-Full Finished
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood